LAURUS NOBILIS OIL cosmetic ingredient

Description

Laurus Nobilis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant of the Laurel, Laurus nobilis L., Lauraceae

CAS# code (Chemical Abstracts Service)

8002-41-3 / 8007-48-5 / 84603-73-6

EC# code (European Community)

- / - / 283-272-5

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

FRAGRANCE : Imparting an odour or taste. Creating a perceivable pleasant smell and/or masking a bad smell.

REFRESHING : Imparting a pleasant freshness to the skin.

TONIC : Producing a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients