HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN cosmetic ingredient

Description

Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten is the hydrolysate of Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Gluten derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

CAS# code (Chemical Abstracts Service)

100684-25-1

EC# code (European Community)

309-696-3

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

MOISTURISING : Increasing the water content of the skin and keeping it soft and smooth.

SKIN CONDITIONING : Maintaining the skin in good condition.

SKIN PROTECTING : Helping to avoid harmful effects to the skin from external factors.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients