TAMARINDUS INDICA EXTRACT cosmetic ingredient

Description

Tamarindus Indica Extract is an extract of the pulp of the Tamarind, Tamarindus indica L., Leguminosae

CAS# code (Chemical Abstracts Service)

84961-62-6

EC# code (European Community)

284-651-8

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

KERATOLYTIC : Helping to eliminate the dead cells of the stratum corneum.

SMOOTHING : Seeking to achieve an even skin surface by decreasing roughness or irregularities.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients