ASPERGILLUS / RASPBERRY FRUIT / RICE FERMENT FILTRATE cosmetic ingredient

Description

Aspergillus / Raspberry Fruit / Rice Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained from the fermentation of the fruit of Rubus idaeus and the grains of Oryza sativa by the microorganism, Aspergillus.

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT : Acting as lubricants on the skin surface providing the skin with a soft and smooth appearance.

SKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT : Increasing the water content of the top layers of the skin. Humectants are primarily hygroscopic agents drawing moisture from the surrounding air.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients