ASPERGILLUS / CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF FERMENT POWDER cosmetic ingredient

Description

Aspergillus / Camellia Sinensis Leaf Ferment Powder is the dried, ground powder of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Camellia sinensis by the microorganism Aspergillus.

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

ANTIOXIDANT : Inhibiting reactions promoted by oxygen, thus avoiding oxidation and rancidity.

ANTIPLAQUE : Helping protect against plaque.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients