Aeollanthus Suaveonlens Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Aeollanthus suaveonlens, Lamiaceae
ANTIMICROBIAL : Preventing and/or slowing down microbial growth.
FLAVOURING : Imparting taste and/or flavour to a cosmetic product.
FRAGRANCE : Imparting an odour or taste. Creating a perceivable pleasant smell and/or masking a bad smell.
antimicrobial
antimicrobial , hair dyeing
anticorrosive , antimicrobial
antimicrobial , antioxidant , bleaching , skin conditioning , skin protecting
antimicrobial , antioxidant , skin conditioning
antimicrobial , antioxidant
antimicrobial , uv absorber
antimicrobial , bleaching , skin conditioning
antimicrobial , antioxidant , astringent , hair conditioning
anti-sebum , antimicrobial , antioxidant , chelating