POLYCAPROLACTOYL CYCLODEXTRIN cosmetic ingredient

Description

Polycaprolactoyl Cyclodextrin is formed by reacting Epsilon-Caprolactone with Cyclodextrin.

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

DISPERSING NON-SURFACTANT : Facilitating the dispersion of solids in liquids. They function primarily by coating the solid through the process of adsorption, thus changing the surface characteristic of the suspended solid.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients