Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark of Cinnamomum cassia, Lauraceae.
ANTI-SEBUM : Helping control sebum production.
ANTIMICROBIAL : Preventing and/or slowing down microbial growth.
ANTIOXIDANT : Inhibiting reactions promoted by oxygen, thus avoiding oxidation and rancidity.
ANTIPLAQUE : Helping protect against plaque.
FLAVOURING : Imparting taste and/or flavour to a cosmetic product.