CARBENIA BENEDICTA EXTRACT cosmetic ingredient

Description

Carbenia Benedicta Extract is an extract of the bark, fruit, leaves, roots and stems of the Blessed Thistle, Carbenia benedicta, Compositae

CAS# code (Chemical Abstracts Service)

84603-57-6

EC# code (European Community)

283-258-9

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

SKIN CONDITIONING : Maintaining the skin in good condition.

TONIC : Producing a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients