Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Calophyllum inophyllum, Hypericaceae
ANTIMICROBIAL : Preventing and/or slowing down microbial growth.
ANTIOXIDANT : Inhibiting reactions promoted by oxygen, thus avoiding oxidation and rancidity.
ORAL CARE : Providing cosmetic effects to the oral cavity, e.g. cleansing, deodorising, protecting.
SKIN CONDITIONING : Maintaining the skin in good condition.
UV ABSORBER : Protecting the cosmetic product from the effects of UV-light.