ARTOCARPUS ALTILIS WOOD EXTRACT cosmetic ingredient

Description

Artocarpus Altilis Wood Extract is the extract of Artocarpus Altilis Wood, Moraceae.

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

ANTI-SEBUM : Helping control sebum production.

ANTIMICROBIAL : Preventing and/or slowing down microbial growth.

ANTIOXIDANT : Inhibiting reactions promoted by oxygen, thus avoiding oxidation and rancidity.

BLEACHING : Bleaching or lightening the shade of hair and/or skin.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients