ALMOND OIL PEG-8 ESTERS cosmetic ingredient

Description

Almond oil peg-8 esters is a complex formed by the transesterification of the fatty acids derived from almond oil and PEG-8

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT : Acting as lubricants on the skin surface providing the skin with a soft and smooth appearance.

SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING : Helping suspensions or dispersions of liquids in a second liquid by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients