ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER / STEM EXTRACT cosmetic ingredient

Description

Acacia Farnesiana Flower / Stem Extract is an extract of the flowers and stems of the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Leguminosae

CAS# code (Chemical Abstracts Service)

89958-31-6

EC# code (European Community)

289-655-3

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

ASTRINGENT : Contracting and/or tightening the skin.

VISCOSITY CONTROLLING : Increasing or decreasing the viscosity (thickness) of cosmetics.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients