ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER CERA cosmetic ingredient

Description

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Cera is the wax obtained from the flowers of the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Fabaceae.

CAS# code (Chemical Abstracts Service)

89958-31-6

EC# code (European Community)

289-655-3

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

SKIN PROTECTING : Helping to avoid harmful effects to the skin from external factors.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients