ABRUS PRECATORIUS ROOT EXTRACT cosmetic ingredient

Description

Abrus Precatorius Root Extract is the extract of the roots of Abrus precatorius L., Fabaceae

CAS# code (Chemical Abstracts Service)

90320-07-3

EC# code (European Community)

291-030-5

The functions of the cosmetic ingredient

HAIR CONDITIONING : Enhancing the appearance and feel of hair. Leaving the hair easy to comb, supple, soft and shiny and/or imparting volume, lightness, gloss, texture, etc.

Other information about cosmetic ingredients