ALGAE OLIGOSACCHARIDES

Descriere

Algae Oligosaccharides (Retired) are oligosaccharides produced by the enzymatic degradation of Agar that is obtained from Gelidium and other algae. The INCI Name, Algae Oligosaccharides, originally published in 2002, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Algae Oligosaccharides will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name for the specific alga.

Funcțiile ingredientului cosmetic

TRATAMENTUL PIELII - UMECTANT : Creșterea conținutului de apă al straturilor superioare ale pielii. Humectanții sunt în principal agenți higroscopici care atrag umezeala din aerul din jur.

ALTE INFORMAȚII DESPRE INGREDIENTE COSMETICE